Organic Walnut Oil
Walnut Oil, Juglans nigra, expeller pressed from the walnut, is an excellent moisturizer and a great emollient. Walnut oil, a deep penetrating, very nourishing oil, absorbs quickly into the skin and has a mild astringent action which stimulates circulation. It is believed to have anti-aging, regenerative and skin toning properties, which makes it wonderful for damaged or maturing skin.
Walnut oil is an excellent hair care oil. It helps condition your hair and to provide flowing, smooth, and manageable hair.
We use virgin, unrefined, organic walnut oil. Unrefined oils have not been bleached or deodorized and retain their natural scent, color and nutritional benefits.
Please Note: The content and information on this website regarding folklore or health-related benefits of certain ingredients is for educational purposes only and is in no way intended and should not be construed as medical advice to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
The information provided is not meant to substitute the advice provided by your personal physician or other medical professionals. Do not use the information found on this website to self-diagnose any medical conditions or treat any health problems or diseases.
If you have medical concerns regarding yourself or your family you should seek the advice of qualified, licensed health professionals. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.
This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This notice is required by the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act.
Our ingredients descriptions are about TOPICAL (external) use ONLY. For internal use always consult your physician or healthcare provider.
If you are trying a new product we suggest doing a small patch test.
Read our Full Medical Disclaimer.